19th May 2017

Shortlist

 Shortlist for the ek&bbusiness Awards 2017

Thank you to everyone who entered the awards. The shortlists for each category have been revealed, with the final winners set to be presented with their awards at the prestigious ceremony taking place on Thursday 30th November at The Brewery in London. Congratulations to all our finalists!


Whirlpool – Condenser Hood (AKR 809)
Grohe – Sense & Sense Guard
Hoover – Hoover Vision Oven
Falmec – CircleTech Extraction System
Caple – Plasma Induction Hob and Extractor (DD940BK)
Sub-Zero & Wolf – Wolf M Series Collection


Franke UK – Pescara Tap Range
Smeg – Dolce Stil Novo Collection
KitchenAid – Black Stainless Steel Range
Salice – Wind Lift System
Blum – Space Tower with Legrabox Free
Perrin & Rowe – Aquitaine Sink Mixer with Pull-Down Rinse


Masterclass Kitchens
Sola Kitchens
Alchemy Kitchens
Tom Howley
Martin Moore
Davonport


Thomas Crapper – Cast 814 Cistern
Laufen – Cleanet Riva Shower Toilet
Axor – ShowerHeaven 1200/300 4jet
Bette – BetteLoft Ornament Bath
Kaldewei – Meisterstück Classic Duo Oval Bath
Duravit – DuraSquare Collection


Silestone by Cosentino – Cindy Crawford
Frontline Bathrooms – Escape to St Lucia
Masterclass Kitchens – Legrabox Hero
Beko – Everyday Wash
Grohe – Trucker Tracker
Franke UK – My Wonderful Kitchen


BA Components – Mrs Jones Digital Campaign
Roman – Roman Reveal Campaign
MaxTop – Tea-Break Tosser Campaign
Miele – Der Kern Blog
Egger UK – Online Visualiser Competition
InSinkErator – Facebook Live Competition Reveal


The Lenny Agency for British Ceramic Tile
JMM PR for Whirlpool
DMC PR for Caesarstone
Spread the Word for Impey
The Right Agency for Belling
Bright Consultancy for Virtual Worlds


Neolith by TheSize – Nero Marquina
Caesarstone UK – Rugged Concrete
CRL Stone – Ceralsio
Silestone by Cosentino – Silestone Eternal
International Decorative Surfaces – Fenix NTM
British Ceramic Tile – HD Distinction Tiles


Diane Berry Kitchens
Roundhouse Kitchens
Arthouse Creative Interiors
Kitchens International


Ocean Bathrooms
Ripples
West One Bathrooms
C.P. Hart


Faucets
PJH Group
Frontline Bathrooms
PWS
Ideal Bathrooms
International Decorative Surfaces


Nigel Leak
Michael Moran
LSI Interiors
DeVal Bathrooms
Dariusz Rogowski
Lee Powell

Click here to find out more about the ek&bbusiness Awards 2017 categories

To view the terms and conditions, click here.